Mar 28 Thu
Don Seager
placeYouQuest - Music Program
schedule2:45 PM (MDT)
Dan the One Man Band
placeCalgary Public Library
schedule3:00 PM (MDT)
Cam Ron's Acoustic Cafe Series
placeGood Earth Coffeehouse - Shawnessy
schedule3:00 PM (MDT)
Steve Jevne
placeShoe & Canoe Public House (in Delta Hotels Calgary Downtown)
schedule5:00 PM (MDT)
Gravity in the Round
placeCafe Gravity - Inglewood
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
CANMORE’s got TALENT CONTEST 2nd week hosted by DjAM3779
place1890 Legendary Canmore Hotel
schedule7:30 PM (MDT)
RICHARD INMAN with special guest Malcolm Maclean
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
Mar 29 Fri
Live at the Hygge Hut: Jennie Harluk
placeThe Music Mile Society- Calgary
Hygge Hut - Beside: 656 Confluence Way SE, Calgary, AB
schedule3:30 PM (MDT)
Wintercount
placeCafe Gravity - Inglewood
schedule6:30 PM (MDT)
Awab Paracha
placeHigher Ground Cafe Kensinton
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
live music
placeThe Mash | 17th Avenue
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
Wintersong Series: Tim Gareau!
placeJams Diner
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
PETER & THE WOLVES
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
Table for 1, Live at Border Crossing!
placeBorder Crossing pub
schedule9:00 PM (MDT)
Malibu 90265 Full Band Show
placeHazzard County Bar & Grill
schedule9:30 PM (MDT)
Mar 30 Sat
Wintersong Series: Brunch with Cat Tyler!
placeJams Diner
schedule10:00 AM (MDT)
Aaron Shorr & Keith Price
placeCornerstone Music Cafe
schedule11:00 AM (MDT)
Stark Sky
placeCafe Gravity - Inglewood
schedule6:30 PM (MDT)
Stampede City Sessions
placeWebber Academy
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
Chloe Parker
placeThe Mash | Legacy
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
Wintersong Series: Herky Cutler!
placeJams Diner
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
RUBE n' RAKE
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
Apr 3 Wed
Apr 4 Thu
Don and The Corleones
placeYouQuest - Music Program
schedule2:45 PM (MDT)
Comedians at Jams Diner - TBD
placeJams Diner
schedule5:00 PM (MDT)
Josh Williams
placeShoe & Canoe Public House (in Delta Hotels Calgary Downtown)
schedule5:00 PM (MDT)
Gravity in the Round
placeCafe Gravity - Inglewood
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
Apr 5 Fri
The Song of Spring Series: Anthony Hill!
placeJams Diner
schedule6:00 PM (MDT)
KASCI Concert (JazzYYC Lab Band Combo)
placeCornerstone Music Cafe
schedule6:30 PM (MDT)
live music
placeThe Mash | 17th Avenue
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
The Black Canary is out of the Coal Mine
place1890 Legendary Canmore Hotel
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
BROTHER BICKER BAND
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
Apr 6 Sat
Lauren Tividar Trio (Ben Tizzard & Stefano Valdo)
placeCornerstone Music Cafe
schedule11:00 AM (MDT)
ELVIS IMPERSONATOR FROM YVR FULL AFTERNOON & EVENING BOOKING
placeJams Diner
schedule1:00 PM (MDT)
BLUEGRASS SESSIONS
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule2:00 PM (MDT)
KASCI Concert (JazzYYC Lab Band Combo)
placeCornerstone Music Cafe
schedule6:30 PM (MDT)
Jennie Harluk
placeThe Mash | Legacy
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
The Black Canary is out of the Coal Mine
place1890 Legendary Canmore Hotel
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
THE LOVEBULLIES
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule8:00 PM (MDT)
Apr 7 Sun
Apr 10 Wed
Saxophone Therapy
placeWing Kei Crescent Heights
schedule10:00 AM (MDT)
Jeff Thomas
placeCafe Gravity - Inglewood
schedule6:30 PM (MDT)
OPEN MIC
placeIronwood Stage & Grill
schedule7:00 PM (MDT)
CANMORE’s got TALENT CONTEST Semi-Finals/last round of qualifying hosted by DjAM3779
place1890 Legendary Canmore Hotel
schedule7:30 PM (MDT)
Location unknown